Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Darokah Ghar

Map of Darokah Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daroka Ghar,Darokah Ghar,Darukah Ghar,Darūkah Ghar,Daṟōkah Ghar,drwkh ghr,دروكه غر,دړوکه غر,Ḏarōka Ghaṟ, Daṟōkah Ghar

Darokah Ghar

Welcome to the Darokah Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daṟōkah Ghar. See Darokah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daṟōkah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darokah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darokah Ghar
Places near Darokah Ghar

Online Dating

Darokah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darokah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darokah Ghar, Afghanistan