-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shani Kandow

Map of Shani Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sanikandav,Sani Kandaw,Shani Kandow,Shānī Kanḏow,Sāni Kandaw,سانی کندو,شانی کنډو, Shānī Kanḏow

Shani Kandow

Welcome to the Shani Kandow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shānī Kanḏow. See Shani Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shānī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shani Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76451/70.66959
  • Altitude: 3234 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Shani Kandow
  •  
Places near Shani Kandow
Ūshūnkan Alik (4.2 km) Māmāgul Khwaṟ (4.9 km) Kandah (5.4 km) Aret (5.7 km) Salābat (6 km) Katsah Nayk (7.3 km) Shōmāsh (7.6 km) Shalt (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Shani Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shani Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shani Kandow, Afghanistan