Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Mamagul Kandow

Map of Mamagul Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Managul'kandav,Gory Managul’kandav,Mama Gol Kandaw,Mamagul Kandaw,Mamagul Kandow,Māmā Gol Kanḏaw,Māmāgul Kandaw,Māmāgul Kanḏow,mama gl kndw,ماما گل کندو,ماماگل کنډو, Māmāgul Kanḏow

Mamagul Kandow

Welcome to the Mamagul Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmāgul Kanḏow. See Mamagul Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmāgul Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Mamagul Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Mamagul Kandow
Places near Mamagul Kandow

Online Dating

Mamagul Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamagul Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamagul Kandow, Afghanistan