Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khandarah Ghar

Map of Khandarah Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandara Ghar,Khandaragar Gory,Khandarah Ghar,Khandarreh Ghar,Khanḏaṟa Ghaṟ,Khāndarreh Ghar,khan drh ghr,خان دره غر,خندره غر, Khandarah Ghar

Khandarah Ghar

Welcome to the Khandarah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandarah Ghar. See Khandarah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandarah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khandarah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Khandarah Ghar
Places near Khandarah Ghar

Online Dating

Khandarah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khandarah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandarah Ghar, Afghanistan