Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kachar Kand

Map of Kachar Kand Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kacharkund,Kacarkund,Kachar Kand,Kacharkund,Kachaṟkund,Kačarkund,کچرکند, Kachar Kand

Kachar Kand

Welcome to the Kachar Kand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kachar Kand. See Kachar Kand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kachar Kand area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kachar Kand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4235 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kachar Kand
Places near Kachar Kand

Online Dating

Kachar Kand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kachar Kand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kachar Kand, Afghanistan