-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chukri Kandow

Map of Chukri Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chukri Kandow,Chūkrī Kanḏow,Cukri Kandaw,Cūkṟi Kandaw,Gora Chukrikandav,Tsukri Kandaw,Tsukṟi Kanḏaw,چوکری کنډو,چکری کندو, Chūkrī Kanḏow

Chukri Kandow

Welcome to the Chukri Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūkrī Kanḏow. See Chukri Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūkrī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chukri Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93555/70.59643
  • Altitude: 3748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chukri Kandow
  •  
Places near Chukri Kandow
Ghunḏêy (8.1 km) Kūz Kōrdar (8.3 km) Bar Kōrdar (8.4 km) Pīnar (9.1 km) Bōlak (9.4 km) Kōldar (9.4 km) Awrahgal (10.9 km) Wutalah Tangay (12.1 km) Lamdora (12.5 km) Majīd Kōṯ (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Chukri Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chukri Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukri Kandow, Afghanistan