-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karahnar Sar

Map of Karahnar Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karanarsar,Karahnar Sar,Karahnaṟ Sar,Karanar Sar,Kaṟanar Sar,krnr sr,کرنر سر,کره نړ سر, Karahnaṟ Sar

Karahnar Sar

Welcome to the Karahnar Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karahnaṟ Sar. See Karahnar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karahnaṟ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Karahnar Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9949/70.69051
  • Altitude: 2794 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Karahnar Sar
  •  
Places near Karahnar Sar

Online Dating

Karahnar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karahnar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karahnar Sar, Afghanistan