-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karahnar

Map of Karahnar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karahnar,Karahnaṟ,Karanar,Kaṟanar,krnr,کرنر,کره نړ, Karahnaṟ

Karahnar

Welcome to the Karahnar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karahnaṟ. See Karahnar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karahnaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Karahnar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98584/70.73461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Karahnar
  •  
Places near Karahnar
Gulsalik (0.2 km) Wudōlō (0.8 km) Mūrchal (1.4 km) Dīgal (1.9 km) Majīd Kōṯ (2.2 km) Barah Basţlah (2.3 km) Tarahnīk (2.4 km) Qalā Kêlay (2.5 km) Kūzah Basţlah (3 km) Wutalah Tangay (3 km) Sām Tōl (3.1 km) Kalā (3.9 km) Samtal (4.1 km) Awrahgal (4.3 km) Lamdora (5.1 km) Kanḏay (5.4 km) Māshōṟah (5.7 km) Chapah Darah (6 km)

Online Dating

Karahnar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karahnar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karahnar, Afghanistan