Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Digal

Map of Digal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Digal,Digal',Digal’,Dīgal,dgl,دگل,دیگل,Ḏigal, Dīgal


Welcome to the Digal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīgal. See Digal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīgal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Digal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Digal
Places near Digal
Bōlak (3.9 km) Awrahgal (4.3 km) Pīnar (4.4 km) Kōldar (5 km) Kūz Kōrdar (5 km) Wutalah Tangay (5.2 km) Bar Kōrdar (5.4 km) Majīd Kōṯ (5.7 km) Ghunḏêy (6.1 km) Dīgal (6.4 km) Gulsalik (6.6 km) Lamdora (6.6 km) Barah Basţlah (6.8 km) Qalā Kêlay (6.9 km) Kūzah Basţlah (7.1 km) Wudōlō (7.2 km) Tarahnīk (7.4 km) Mūrchal (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Digal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Digal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Digal, Afghanistan