-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Damanah Sar

Map of Damanah Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana Sar,Damanah Sar,Dāmanah Sar,Dāmānah Sar,Gora Damanasar,damanh sr,دامانه سر,دامنه سر,Ḏāmāna Saṟ, Dāmanah Sar

Damanah Sar

Welcome to the Damanah Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah Sar. See Damanah Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Damanah Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94247/70.65872
  • Altitude: 3298 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Damanah Sar
  •  
Places near Damanah Sar
Bōlak (3.8 km) Pīnar (3.8 km) Ghunḏêy (4.5 km) Awrahgal (5.1 km) Wutalah Tangay (6.4 km) Kūz Kōrdar (6.5 km) Kōldar (6.8 km) Bar Kōrdar (6.8 km) Majīd Kōṯ (7 km) Dīgal (7.7 km) Barah Basţlah (8.1 km) Qalā Kêlay (8.1 km) Kūzah Basţlah (8.2 km) Gulsalik (8.3 km) Lamdora (8.7 km) Kalā (8.9 km) Wudōlō (9 km) Tarahnīk (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Damanah Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Damanah Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah Sar, Afghanistan