-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Kandah

Map of Bar Kandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kandah,Barkanda,Barkandah,Bār Kandah,Bāṟkanḏa,Bāṟkanḏah,barkndh,بار کنده,بارکنده, Bār Kandah

Bar Kandah

Welcome to the Bar Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bār Kandah. See Bar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bar Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91929/70.68988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Bar Kandah
  •  
Places near Bar Kandah

Online Dating

Bar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kandah, Afghanistan