Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sigal

Map of Sigal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sigal,Sigal',Sigal’,Sīgal,sgl,سگل,سیگل, Sīgal


Welcome to the Sigal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīgal. See Sigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīgal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sigal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sigal
Places near Sigal
Ghunḏêy (0.2 km) Pīnar (3 km) Bōlak (4.1 km) Awrahgal (6.3 km) Slēmān Shāh (6.6 km) Wutalah Tangay (7.7 km) Bād Gāh (7.9 km) Gur Buz (8 km) Sulaīmān Shāh (8 km) Kandar (8.3 km) Awārah (8.4 km) Majīd Kōṯ (8.5 km) Chumbarak (8.5 km) Nakora (8.6 km) Kūzah Basţlah (9 km) Qalā Kêlay (9.1 km) Draykhêṯ (9.1 km) Wêrsêk (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Sigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigal, Afghanistan