-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gut Ghar

Map of Gut Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gutgar,Gut Ghar,Guṯ Ghar,gt ghr,گت غر,گټ غر, Guṯ Ghar

Gut Ghar

Welcome to the Gut Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guṯ Ghar. See Gut Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gut Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99791/70.82039
  • Altitude: 2713 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gut Ghar
  •  
Places near Gut Ghar
Shamlagay Kamar (3.3 km) Khalaq Lām (4 km) Shīnalay (4.1 km) Wastal Bānḏah (4.3 km) Awdak (4.5 km) Rīchah Lām (4.6 km) Ashnafar (4.9 km) Saydōr (5 km) Kêlaymō (5 km) Sām Tōl (5.2 km) Lōṯah Lām (5.2 km) Sindzī (5.5 km) Wuḏī Gêrām (5.6 km) Pās Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Kanḏay (6.2 km) Qandārō (6.3 km) Chapah Darah (6.3 km) Wêrah Daysh (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Gut Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gut Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gut Ghar, Afghanistan