-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karwandeh Sar

Map of Karwandeh Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karvandekhsar,Karwandeh Sar,Karwandêh Sar,Kaṟwanḏeh Sar,کرونده سر, Karwandêh Sar

Karwandeh Sar

Welcome to the Karwandeh Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwandêh Sar. See Karwandeh Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwandêh Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Karwandeh Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97801/70.81083
  • Altitude: 2213 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Karwandeh Sar
  •  
Places near Karwandeh Sar

Online Dating

Karwandeh Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karwandeh Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwandeh Sar, Afghanistan