Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wotanah

Map of Wotanah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Votana,Wotana,Wotanah,Wutanah,Wōtana,Wōṯanah,Wūtanah,wwtnh,وتنه,ووتنه,ووټنه, Wōṯanah


Welcome to the Wotanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wōṯanah. See Wotanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wōṯanah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wotanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Wotanah
Places near Wotanah

Online Dating

Wotanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wotanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wotanah, Afghanistan