Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Saydor

Map of Saydor Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidor,Saydor,Saydur,Saydōr,Sayḏūṟ,سیدور, Saydōr


Welcome to the Saydor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saydōr. See Saydor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saydōr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Saydor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Saydor
Places near Saydor

Online Dating

Saydor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saydor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saydor, Afghanistan