Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Hindrok

Map of Hindrok Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hendrok,Hendruk,Hendrōk,Henḏṟūk,Hindrok,Hindrōk,Khindrok,هندروک, Hindrōk


Welcome to the Hindrok google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindrōk. See Hindrok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindrōk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Hindrok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Hindrok
Places near Hindrok
Hindrōk (0 km) Māshōṟah (0.4 km) Mullā Wastanay (0.6 km) Chumbarak (1.4 km) Draykhêṯ (1.4 km) Chapah Darah (1.8 km) Kanḏay (1.8 km) Kalā (2.1 km) Wêrsêk (2.6 km) Kūzah Basţlah (3.1 km) Sindzī (3.2 km) Bād Gāh (3.4 km) Saydōr (3.6 km) Qalā Kêlay (3.6 km) Barah Basţlah (3.8 km) Dīgal (4.3 km) Nakora (4.4 km) Kêlaymō (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Hindrok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hindrok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindrok, Afghanistan