-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Islam Qal`ah

Map of Islam Qal`ah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslamqal`a,Eslamqal`eh,Eslāmqal‘a,Eslāmqal‘eh,Gora Islamkala,Islam Qal`ah,Islām Qal‘ah,اسلام قلعه, Islām Qal‘ah

Islam Qal`ah

Welcome to the Islam Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islām Qal‘ah. See Islam Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islām Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Islam Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92451/70.79205
  • Altitude: 2416 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Islam Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Islam Qal`ah
Wêrsêk (1.8 km) Draykhêṯ (1.9 km) Mullā Wastanay (2.2 km) Chumbarak (2.5 km) Hindrōk (2.7 km) Chapah Darah (2.9 km) Māshōṟah (3 km) Sindzī (3 km) Bād Gāh (3.2 km) Nakora (3.4 km) Kanḏay (3.4 km) Saydōr (3.6 km) Kêlaymō (3.7 km) Gur Buz (3.8 km) Sulaīmān Shāh (4.6 km) Kalā (4.8 km) Awdak (5.1 km) Kandar (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Islam Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islam Qal`ah, Afghanistan