Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wersek

Map of Wersek Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Versek,Wersek,Weṟsek,Wêrsêk,ورسک, Wêrsêk


Welcome to the Wersek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêrsêk. See Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wersek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Wersek
Places near Wersek

Online Dating

Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wersek, Afghanistan