Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bad Gah

Map of Bad Gah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Gah,Badgakh,Bād Gāh,بادگاه, Bād Gāh

Bad Gah

Welcome to the Bad Gah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Gāh. See Bad Gah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Gāh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bad Gah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Bad Gah
Places near Bad Gah

Online Dating

Bad Gah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Gah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Gah, Afghanistan