Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nakora

Map of Nakora Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakora,Nakura,Nākōrā,Nākōṟā,Nākūrā,nakwra,ناكورا,ناکوړا, Nakora


Welcome to the Nakora google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nakora. See Nakora photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nakora area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nakora
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Nakora
Places near Nakora

Online Dating

Nakora Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nakora, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakora, Afghanistan