-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nakora

Map of Nakora Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakora,Nakura,Nākōrā,Nākōṟā,Nākūrā,nakwra,ناكورا,ناکوړا, Nākōṟā

Nakora

Welcome to the Nakora google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nākōṟā. See Nakora photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nākōṟā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Nakora
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89389/70.77408
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Nakora
  •  
Places near Nakora

Online Dating

Nakora Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nakora, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakora, Afghanistan