Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gudar Shal

Map of Gudar Shal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godar Sal,Gora Gudarsal',Gora Gudarsal’,Goḏaṟ Sāl,Gudar Shal,Gudar Shāl,gdrsal,گدر شال,گدرسال, Gudar Shāl

Gudar Shal

Welcome to the Gudar Shal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gudar Shāl. See Gudar Shal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gudar Shāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gudar Shal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2562 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gudar Shal
Places near Gudar Shal

Online Dating

Gudar Shal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gudar Shal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gudar Shal, Afghanistan