Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tapus Khanah

Map of Tapus Khanah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tapuskhana,Tapus Khanah,Tapuskhana,Tapuskhaneh,Tapūskhāna,Tapūskhāneh,tpwskhanh,تپوسخانه,ټپوس خانه,Ṯapūs Khānah, Ṯapūs Khānah

Tapus Khanah

Welcome to the Tapus Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯapūs Khānah. See Tapus Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯapūs Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tapus Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2861 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tapus Khanah
Places near Tapus Khanah

Online Dating

Tapus Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapus Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapus Khanah, Afghanistan