Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kogal Ghar

Map of Kogal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kogal'gar,Gora Kogal’gar,Kogal Ghar,Kugal Ghar,Kōgal Ghar,Kūgal Ghar,kwgl ghr,كوگل غر,کوگل غر, Kōgal Ghar

Kogal Ghar

Welcome to the Kogal Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōgal Ghar. See Kogal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kogal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2524 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kogal Ghar
Places near Kogal Ghar

Online Dating

Kogal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kogal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kogal Ghar, Afghanistan