Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jumat Kandow

Map of Jumat Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhumatkandav,Jumat Kandaw,Jumat Kandow,Jūmāt Kanḏaw,Jūmāt Kanḏow,Shomash,Shomash Kandaw,Shomash Kandow,Shomāsh Kanḏaw,Shōmāsh Kanḏow,Somas Kandaw,jwmat kndw,Šomāš Kandaw,جومات کندو,جومات کنډو,شوماش کنډو, Jūmāt Kanḏow

Jumat Kandow

Welcome to the Jumat Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūmāt Kanḏow. See Jumat Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūmāt Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jumat Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jumat Kandow
Places near Jumat Kandow

Online Dating

Jumat Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jumat Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jumat Kandow, Afghanistan