Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dewarah

Map of Dewarah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Devara,Dewara,Dewarah,Divareh,Dēwārah,Dīvāreh,dywarh,ديواره,دېواره,Ḏēwāra, Dēwārah


Welcome to the Dewarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēwārah. See Dewarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēwārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dewarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dewarah
Places near Dewarah

Online Dating

Dewarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dewarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dewarah, Afghanistan