Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Zarah Bandah

Map of Zarah Bandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zara Bandeh,Zara Bāndeh,Zara-Banda,Zarah Bandah,Zarah Bandeh,Zarah Bāndeh,Zaṟah Bānḏah,zrh bandh,زره بانده,زړه بانډه, Zaṟah Bānḏah

Zarah Bandah

Welcome to the Zarah Bandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaṟah Bānḏah. See Zarah Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaṟah Bānḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zarah Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Zarah Bandah
Places near Zarah Bandah

Online Dating

Zarah Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarah Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarah Bandah, Afghanistan