Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Musa-Baba

Map of Musa-Baba Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Baba,Musa-Baba,Mūsá Bābā,موسى بابا, Musa-Baba


Welcome to the Musa-Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Musa-Baba. See Musa-Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Musa-Baba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Musa-Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Musa-Baba
Places near Musa-Baba

Online Dating

Musa-Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa-Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa-Baba, Afghanistan