Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sultan Baba

Map of Sultan Baba Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan Baba,Solţān Bābā,Sultan Baba,Sultanbaba,Sulţān Bābā,Sulṯān Bābā,سلطان بابا, Sulţān Bābā

Sultan Baba

Welcome to the Sultan Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Bābā. See Sultan Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sultan Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sultan Baba
Places near Sultan Baba

Online Dating

Sultan Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Baba, Afghanistan