-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bandu

Map of Bandu Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bando,Bandu,Bāndo,Bānḏō,bandw,باندو,بانډو, Bandu

Bandu

Welcome to the Bandu google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandu. See Bandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6181/70.8486
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Bandu
  •  
Places near Bandu
Chaṉchaṉ (2 km) Kanḏêr (2.2 km) Mangwāl (2.6 km) Zōṟ Kunaṟ (2.6 km) Chamiyāray (3 km) Mu‘az̧am (3 km) Kōlāwul (3.7 km) Pataṉ (4.6 km) Samūch (4.9 km) Tūtgay (5.2 km) Kuz-Arazi (5.3 km) Bar Arāẕī (5.5 km) Lwaṟah Bēlah (5.7 km) Khāş Kunaṟ (5.9 km) Spīnkay (6.1 km) Kūzah Bēlah (6.3 km) Spī Tangay (6.3 km) Şāḩib Zādagān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Bandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandu, Afghanistan