Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Lotan

Map of Lotan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lotan,Lutan,Lōtān,Lōṯān,Lūtān,lwtan,لوتان,لوټان, Lotan


Welcome to the Lotan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lotan. See Lotan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lotan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Lotan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Lotan
Places near Lotan

Online Dating

Lotan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lotan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lotan, Afghanistan