Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tangi-ye Nangalam

Map of Tangi-ye Nangalam Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangay Nangalam,Tangay Nangalām,Tangaynangalam,Tangi-ye Nangalam,Tangī-ye Nangalām,تنگی ننگلام, Tangī-ye Nangalām

Tangi-ye Nangalam

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Nangalam google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Nangalām. See Tangi-ye Nangalam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Nangalām area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tangi-ye Nangalam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Nangalam
Places near Tangi-ye Nangalam

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Nangalam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Nangalam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Nangalam, Afghanistan