Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Wastal Bandah

Map of Wastal Bandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vastal'banda,Vastal’banda,Wastal Bandah,Wastal Bandeh,Wastal Bāndeh,Wastal Bānḏah,wstl bandh,وستل بانده,وستل بانډه, Wastal Bānḏah

Wastal Bandah

Welcome to the Wastal Bandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wastal Bānḏah. See Wastal Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wastal Bānḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wastal Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Wastal Bandah
Places near Wastal Bandah

Online Dating

Wastal Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wastal Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wastal Bandah, Afghanistan