-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qandaro

Map of Qandaro Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandaru,Qandaro,Qandārō,Qanḏāṟo,قندارو, Qandārō

Qandaro

Welcome to the Qandaro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qandārō. See Qandaro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qandārō area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qandaro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96958/70.87997
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Qandaro
  •  
Places near Qandaro
Qandārō (0 km) Pās Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Katsī Wêradēsh (0.8 km) Wêrah Daysh (1 km) Wuḏī Gêrām (1 km) Ashnafar (2.1 km) Guru (2.1 km) Katsī (2.1 km) Lōṯah Lām (2.4 km) Wastal Bānḏah (2.7 km) Rīchah Lām (3.1 km) Nangalām (3.1 km) Sundray (3.7 km) Shamlagay Kamar (3.7 km) Manogay (3.8 km) Shamūn (3.8 km) Khalaq Lām (3.8 km) Karpē (4 km)

Online Dating

Qandaro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qandaro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qandaro, Afghanistan