Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Botay Kandow

Map of Botay Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Botay Kandaw,Botay Kandow,Bowtay Kandaw,Bōtay Kandaw,Bōwtay Kanḏaw,Bōṯay Kanḏow,Gora Botaykandav,bwty kndw,بوتی کندو,بوټی کنډو, Bōṯay Kanḏow

Botay Kandow

Welcome to the Botay Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōṯay Kanḏow. See Botay Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōṯay Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Botay Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Botay Kandow
Places near Botay Kandow

Online Dating

Botay Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Botay Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Botay Kandow, Afghanistan