-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tantil

Map of Tantil Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tantil,Tantil',Tantil’,Tantīl,tntyl,تنتيل,ټنټیل,Ṯanṯīl, Ṯanṯīl

Tantil

Welcome to the Tantil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯanṯīl. See Tantil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯanṯīl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tantil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9542/70.93472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Tantil
  •  
Places near Tantil
Ma’īn (0.5 km) Ṯanṯīl (0.6 km) Shamūn (1.6 km) Sōrī Tantīl (1.9 km) Kandah Gal (1.9 km) Sundray (2.1 km) Zōrmanḏay (2.4 km) Dargī (2.7 km) Tōr Kêlay (2.8 km) Aw Mār (3.2 km) Pitāw Tantīl (3.2 km) Karpē (3.3 km) Adchat Tantīl (3.3 km) Shērō Kōṯē (3.5 km) Nangalām (3.5 km) Bār Kanḏay (3.7 km) Kondar (4 km) Katsī (4 km)

Online Dating

Tantil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tantil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tantil, Afghanistan