-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Matin

Map of Matin Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matin,Matīn,Maṯīn,mtyn,متين,متین,مټین, Maṯīn

Matin

Welcome to the Matin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṯīn. See Matin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṯīn area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Matin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93538/70.99194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:42
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Matin
  •  
Places near Matin

Online Dating

Matin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Matin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matin, Afghanistan