Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Zormanday

Map of Zormanday Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zormanday,Zurmanday,Zōrmanḏay,Zōṟmanday,zrmndy,زرمندی,زورمنډی, Zōrmanḏay


Welcome to the Zormanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zōrmanḏay. See Zormanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zōrmanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zormanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Zormanday
Places near Zormanday

Online Dating

Zormanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zormanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zormanday, Afghanistan