Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bakaro Ghar

Map of Bakaro Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakaro Ghar,Bakarō Ghar,Gora Bakarugar,بکرو غر, Bakarō Ghar

Bakaro Ghar

Welcome to the Bakaro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakarō Ghar. See Bakaro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakarō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bakaro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2212 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bakaro Ghar
Places near Bakaro Ghar

Online Dating

Bakaro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakaro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakaro Ghar, Afghanistan