Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Taliban

Map of Taliban Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taleban,Taliban,Tālebān,Ţālibān,تالبان,طالبان, Taliban


Welcome to the Taliban google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taliban. See Taliban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taliban area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Taliban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Taliban
Places near Taliban

Online Dating

Taliban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taliban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taliban, Afghanistan