-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kharkanay

Map of Kharkanay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkanay,Kharkaṉay,Khaṟkaṉay,khrkny,خرکنی,خرکڼی, Kharkaṉay

Kharkanay

Welcome to the Kharkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkaṉay. See Kharkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkaṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kharkanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88353/71.00129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kharkanay
  •  
Places near Kharkanay

Online Dating

Kharkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkanay, Afghanistan