-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Salar Ban

Map of Salar Ban Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salar Ban,Salarban,Salār Bāṉ,Salāṟ Bān,slar ban,سلار بان,سلار باڼ, Salār Bāṉ

Salar Ban

Welcome to the Salar Ban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salār Bāṉ. See Salar Ban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salār Bāṉ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Salar Ban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89468/70.98084
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Salar Ban
  •  
Places near Salar Ban

Online Dating

Salar Ban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salar Ban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salar Ban, Afghanistan