-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → `Abbas Ghar

Map of `Abbas Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Abbasgar,`Abas Ghar,`Abbas Ghar,عباس غر,‘Abbās Ghar,‘Abās Ghaṟ, ‘Abbās Ghar

`Abbas Ghar

Welcome to the `Abbas Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abbās Ghar. See `Abbas Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abbās Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of `Abbas Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89766/70.96439
  • Altitude: 2378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:01
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near `Abbas Ghar
  •  
Places near `Abbas Ghar
Salār Bāṉ (1.5 km) Kanḏlay (2.1 km) Chīchal (2.4 km) Tsām (2.8 km) Chinār Nāw (2.8 km) Têrkhah (2.9 km) Shērō Kōṯē (3.4 km) Aw Mār (3.6 km) Kharkaṉay (3.7 km) Gulay Shāl (3.7 km) Indzêr Kêlay (3.8 km) Tōr Kêlay (4 km) Salāmī (4.6 km) Zōrmanḏay (4.8 km) Maṯīn (4.9 km) Bār Kanḏay (5.1 km) Kandah Gal (5.3 km) Lanḏay Gal (5.3 km)

Online Dating

`Abbas Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abbas Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abbas Ghar, Afghanistan