Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chichal

Map of Chichal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chichal,Chichal',Chichal’,Chīchal,Cical,chchl,Čičal,چچل,چیچل, Chīchal


Welcome to the Chichal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīchal. See Chichal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīchal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Chichal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Chichal
Places near Chichal
Chīchal (0 km) Kanḏlay (1.7 km) Lanḏay Gal (2.9 km) Têrkhah (3.2 km) Salār Bāṉ (3.6 km) Kōṟangal (4.4 km) Shērō Kōṯē (4.5 km) Qalāy Gal (4.8 km) Aw Mār (4.9 km) Yās Cham (4.9 km) Tsām (4.9 km) Gulay Shāl (4.9 km) Gaṯīgal Bānḏah (5.1 km) Chinār Nāw (5.1 km) Kharkaṉay (5.2 km) Tōr Kêlay (5.3 km) Ashāt (5.4 km) Mêrawarah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Chichal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chichal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chichal, Afghanistan