-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gatigal

Map of Gatigal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gatigal,Gatīgal,Gaṯīgal,Gora Gatigal',Gora Gatigal’,gtgl,گتگل,گټیگل, Gaṯīgal

Gatigal

Welcome to the Gatigal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṯīgal. See Gatigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṯīgal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gatigal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85683/70.9342
  • Altitude: 2462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Gatigal
  •  
Places near Gatigal

Online Dating

Gatigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gatigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gatigal, Afghanistan