-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Angur Bagh

Map of Angur Bagh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angur Bagh,Angūr Bāgh,Gora Angurbag,angwrbagh,انگور باغ,انگورباغ, Angūr Bāgh

Angur Bagh

Welcome to the Angur Bagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūr Bāgh. See Angur Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūr Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Angur Bagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83951/70.93766
  • Altitude: 2912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Angur Bagh
  •  
Places near Angur Bagh
Gaṯīgal Bānḏah (1.6 km) Mêrawarah (1.8 km) Khōshḩāl Bāndah (2 km) Lēwāt (3 km) Khōrah Gāsh (3.1 km) Ghaznī Kêlay (3.4 km) Naraī Tangay (3.7 km) Lanḏay Gal (3.8 km) Shankō Kêlay (3.9 km) Tōrtam (4.4 km) Qalāy Gal (4.4 km) Arbōshō Katsī (4.6 km) Bahādur Katsah (4.8 km) Shaynō Kêlay (5 km) Chīchal (5 km) Jōbagay (5.3 km) Khadzhikote (5.6 km) Isārah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Angur Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Angur Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angur Bagh, Afghanistan