Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jando Sar

Map of Jando Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhandusar,Jando Sar,Janḏō Sar,jndw sr,جندو سر,جنډو سر, Janḏō Sar

Jando Sar

Welcome to the Jando Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janḏō Sar. See Jando Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janḏō Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jando Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jando Sar
Places near Jando Sar

Online Dating

Jando Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jando Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jando Sar, Afghanistan