Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qal`ah Wonah

Map of Qal`ah Wonah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavuna,Qal`ah Wonah,Qal`eh Wonah,Qala Wona,Qalā Wona,Qal‘ah Wonah,Qal‘eh Wonah,قلعه ونه, Qal‘ah Wonah

Qal`ah Wonah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Wonah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Wonah. See Qal`ah Wonah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Wonah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah Wonah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Wonah
Places near Qal`ah Wonah

Online Dating

Qal`ah Wonah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Wonah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Wonah, Afghanistan