-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Qal`ah Wunah

Map of Qal`ah Wunah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavuna,Qal`ah Wunah,Qal`eh Wonah,Qala Wona,Qalā Wona,Qal‘ah Wunah,Qal‘eh Wonah,قلعه ونه, Qal‘ah Wunah

Qal`ah Wunah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Wunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Wunah. See Qal`ah Wunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Wunah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah Wunah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68182/70.99454
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Wunah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Wunah
Qal‘ah Wunah (0 km) Qal‘ah-Wunah (2 km) Mullā Gōr (2.3 km) Dēwānah (2.8 km) Chīngay (3 km) Bārah Bāt (3.1 km) Shāmkār (3.7 km) Bāgh (4 km) Kazibanda (4.5 km) Bābur (4.6 km) Bande (5 km) Bāgh (5.1 km) Rowgay (5.2 km) Āhangarō Kalā (5.4 km) Indzêray (5.4 km) Pashad (5.6 km) S̲h̲ādī Khēl (6 km) Tsowkêy (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Wunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Wunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Wunah, Afghanistan